Person days generated 2018-19

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,21,074
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 20,03,62,227
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 39,09,934
4 ASSAM 3,15,06,826
5 BIHAR 9,21,09,697
6 CHHATTISGARH 9,81,48,966
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 10,779
10 GUJARAT 3,11,55,747
11 HARYANA 55,97,240
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,28,18,553
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 2,40,03,643
14 JHARKHAND 4,15,55,622
15 KARNATAKA 7,69,08,873
16 KERALA 6,79,87,913
17 LAKSHADWEEP 7,712
18 MADHYA PRADESH 15,96,90,541
19 MAHARASHTRA 6,21,04,411
20 MANIPUR 51,14,281
21 MEGHALAYA 2,13,82,560
22 MIZORAM 1,29,94,708
23 NAGALAND 76,63,874
24 ODISHA 6,69,81,723
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,49,704
26 PUNJAB 1,48,85,144
27 RAJASTHAN 17,92,94,569
28 SIKKIM 25,24,467
29 TAMIL NADU 18,28,35,624
30 TELANGANA 10,67,41,853
31 TRIPURA 2,03,27,347
32 UTTAR PRADESH 16,80,31,391
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,63,03,632
34 WEST BENGAL 29,88,73,902
Total 2,02,25,04,537