Person days generated 2018-19

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,88,373
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 23,18,55,542
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 62,37,209
4 ASSAM 4,74,64,879
5 BIHAR 11,77,94,063
6 CHHATTISGARH 13,28,37,794
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 14,340
10 GUJARAT 4,06,00,848
11 HARYANA 73,10,540
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,71,23,390
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 3,25,68,530
14 JHARKHAND 5,10,09,219
15 KARNATAKA 10,04,42,893
16 KERALA 9,36,09,376
17 LAKSHADWEEP 9,661
18 MADHYA PRADESH 19,72,25,221
19 MAHARASHTRA 8,02,32,771
20 MANIPUR 89,78,147
21 MEGHALAYA 3,21,02,583
22 MIZORAM 1,68,50,315
23 NAGALAND 1,19,99,186
24 ODISHA 7,83,86,443
25 PUDUCHERRY 6,45,717
26 PUNJAB 1,90,79,689
27 RAJASTHAN 26,97,54,578
28 SIKKIM 31,79,607
29 TAMIL NADU 24,38,65,243
30 TELANGANA 11,26,50,600
31 TRIPURA 2,48,27,788
32 UTTAR PRADESH 20,52,33,855
33 UTTARAKHAND 2,11,77,238
34 WEST BENGAL 33,55,54,477
Total 2,55,08,10,115