DBT Transactions 2018-19

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 17,140
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 4,73,29,129
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1,39,794
4 ASSAM 51,45,267
5 BIHAR 81,82,744
6 CHHATTISGARH 1,78,67,466
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 41,71,573
11 HARYANA 6,46,075
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 20,93,064
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 22,31,493
14 JHARKHAND 66,07,576
15 KARNATAKA 94,70,006
16 KERALA 1,51,35,013
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 2,67,48,171
19 MAHARASHTRA 1,13,29,166
20 MANIPUR 6,44,251
21 MEGHALAYA 19,57,627
22 MIZORAM 22,14,621
23 NAGALAND 1,128
24 ODISHA 1,13,02,959
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,53,863
26 PUNJAB 25,06,230
27 RAJASTHAN 1,76,54,707
28 SIKKIM 2,50,602
29 TAMIL NADU 3,96,86,496
30 TELANGANA 2,12,43,027
31 TRIPURA 31,94,099
32 UTTAR PRADESH 2,10,48,426
33 UTTARAKHAND 16,27,331
34 WEST BENGAL 3,06,37,074
Total 31,12,36,118